SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pirgaaj, Bangladesh is 6:00 am06:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Pirgaaj to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pirgaaj which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hartswater

10:00 am10:00 (Pirgaaj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pirgaaj, Bangladesh / 6:00 am06:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Pirgaaj, Bangladesh Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pirgaaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pirgaaj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pirgaaj, Pirganj, Pīrgaaj, Pīrganj
Population
34,606
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27