Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Rajshahi, Bangladesh is 4:30 am04:30 in Pedro II, Brazil

Rajshahi to Pedro II call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Rajshahi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pedro II

1:30 pm13:30 (Rajshahi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Rajshahi, Bangladesh / 4:30 am04:30 Pedro II, Brazil

Rajshahi, Bangladesh Pedro II, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Rajshahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rajshahi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
RJH, Radzhshakhi, Rajshahi, Rampur Baolia, Rampur Bauleah, Rampur Boalia, Rājshāhi, rajasahi, Раджшахи, রাজশাহী
Population
700,133
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 22' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55