Bangladesh
+06
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Saidpur, Bangladesh is 8:00 am08:00 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia

Saidpur to Zamoskvorech'ye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Saidpur which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Zamoskvorech'ye

11:00 am11:00 (Saidpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Saidpur, Bangladesh / 8:00 am08:00 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia

Saidpur, Bangladesh Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Saidpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saidpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SPD, Syedpur, saiyadapura, সৈয়দপুর
Population
199,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 88° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7