Bangladesh
BST
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Teknaf, Bangladesh is 1:00 pm13:00 in Vestnes, Norway

Teknaf to Vestnes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Teknaf which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Vestnes

5:00 pm17:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Teknaf, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Teknaf, Bangladesh / 1:00 pm13:00 Vestnes, Norway

Teknaf, Bangladesh Vestnes, Norway
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Teknaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Teknaf Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Teknaaf, Teknaf, Teknāf
Population
40,557
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 51' N Latitude / 92° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47