CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh is 10:00 pm22:00 in Nanpiao, China

Uttar Char Fasson to Nanpiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Uttar Char Fasson which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nanpiao

8:00 pm20:00 (Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanpiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh / 10:00 pm22:00 Nanpiao, China

Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh Nanpiao, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Uttar Char Fasson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uttar Char Fasson Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dakshin Char Fasson, South Char Fashion, Uttar Char Fasson
Population
48,305
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' N Latitude / 90° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nanpiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanpiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanpiao, Pien-lien-tzu, nan piao, 南票
Population
157,044
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 120° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86