WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh is 6:30 pm18:30 in Monguno, Nigeria

Uttar Char Fasson to Monguno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Uttar Char Fasson which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Monguno

11:30 pm23:30 (Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Monguno, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh / 6:30 pm18:30 Monguno, Nigeria

Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh Monguno, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Uttar Char Fasson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uttar Char Fasson Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dakshin Char Fasson, South Char Fashion, Uttar Char Fasson
Population
48,305
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' N Latitude / 90° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Monguno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Monguno Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Mongono, Mongonu, Monguno
Population
20,297
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234