Bangladesh
+06
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh is 6:00 am06:00 in Narathiwat, Thailand

Uttar Char Fasson to Narathiwat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Uttar Char Fasson which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Narathiwat

5:00 am05:00 (Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh / 6:00 am06:00 Narathiwat, Thailand

Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh Narathiwat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Uttar Char Fasson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uttar Char Fasson Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dakshin Char Fasson, South Char Fashion, Uttar Char Fasson
Population
48,305
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' N Latitude / 90° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66