TJT
Tajikistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Tajikistan Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh is 2:30 pm14:30 in TJT

Uttar Char Fasson to TJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uttar Char Fasson which corresponds to 8am-5pm in TJT

3:30 pm15:30 (Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Tajikistan Time (TJT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh / 2:30 pm14:30 TJT

Uttar Char Fasson, Bangladesh TJT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uttar Char Fasson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uttar Char Fasson Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dakshin Char Fasson, South Char Fashion, Uttar Char Fasson
Population
48,305
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' N Latitude / 90° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880