Barbados
AST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Bridgetown, Barbados is 9:30 am09:30 in Nanaimo, Canada

Bridgetown to Nanaimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bridgetown which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Nanaimo

1:30 pm13:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bridgetown, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Nanaimo, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bridgetown, Barbados / 9:30 am09:30 Nanaimo, Canada

Bridgetown, Barbados Nanaimo, Canada
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bridgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bridgetown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
BGI, Bridgetown, Bridzhtaun, Bridztaun, Bridztaunas, Bridžtaunas, The Bridge Town, beulijitaun, brydj tawn, bu li qi dun, burijjitaun, Бриджтаун, Бриџтаун, ברידג'טאון, بريدج تاون, ብርጅታውን, ブリッジタウン, 布里奇敦, 브리지타운
Population
98,511
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 59° 37' W Longitude

Nanaimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nanaimo Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Nanaimo, Nanajmo, YCD, na nai mo, nanaimo, nanaymw, nanaymw brytysh klmbya, nanyamw ay, nnayymw, Нанаймо, Нанајмо, نانائمو, نانایمو, نانایمو، بریتیش کلمبیا, نانيامو إي, ننائیمو, ナナイモ, 纳奈莫, 나나이모
Population
84,905
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 123° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1