Barbados
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Bridgetown, Barbados is 8:30 am08:30 in Buddh Gaya, India

Bridgetown to Buddh Gaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bridgetown which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Buddh Gaya

11:00 pm23:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bridgetown, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buddh Gaya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Bridgetown, Barbados / 8:30 am08:30 Buddh Gaya, India

Bridgetown, Barbados Buddh Gaya, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Bridgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bridgetown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
BGI, Bridgetown, Bridzhtaun, Bridztaun, Bridztaunas, Bridžtaunas, The Bridge Town, beulijitaun, brydj tawn, bu li qi dun, burijjitaun, Бриджтаун, Бриџтаун, ברידג'טאון, بريدج تاون, ብርጅታውን, ブリッジタウン, 布里奇敦, 브리지타운
Population
98,511
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 59° 37' W Longitude

Buddh Gaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buddh Gaya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bodh Gaja, Bodh Gaya, Bodh-Gaja, Bodhgaja, Bodhgaya, Buddh Gaya, Buddha Gaya, Bódhgaja, bod'dha gaya, bodh gaya, bodha gaya, bodhagaya, bodkh-gaja, bud'dha gaya, budagaya, buddagaya, bwdh gaya, phuthth kh ya, pu ti jia ye, puttakaya, Бодх-Гая, بوده گایا, बोद्ध गया, बोधगया, বুদ্ধ গয়া, বোধ গয়া, புத்தகயா, ಬೋಧ್ ಗಯಾ, බුද්ධගයා, พุทธคยา, ဗုဒ္ဓဂါယာ, ブッダガヤ, 菩提伽耶, 부다가야
Population
35,188
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 84° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91