Barbados
AST
MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Maldives Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Bridgetown, Barbados is 7:30 am07:30 in MVT

Bridgetown to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bridgetown which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MVT

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bridgetown, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bridgetown, Barbados / 7:30 am07:30 MVT

Bridgetown, Barbados MVT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Bridgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bridgetown Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
BGI, Bridgetown, Bridzhtaun, Bridztaun, Bridztaunas, Bridžtaunas, The Bridge Town, beulijitaun, brydj tawn, bu li qi dun, burijjitaun, Бриджтаун, Бриџтаун, ברידג'טאון, بريدج تاون, ብርጅታውን, ブリッジタウン, 布里奇敦, 브리지타운
Population
98,511
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 59° 37' W Longitude

Maldives Time

Offset: MVT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MVT Time Zone Geo Map
MVT timezone map

MVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MVT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time