BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

Bangladesh Time is 3 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in BDT is 1:00 pm13:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea

BDT to T'aebaek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in BDT which corresponds to 11am-6pm in T'aebaek

10:00 am10:00 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 BDT / 1:00 pm13:00 T'aebaek, South Korea

BDT T'aebaek, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82