Belarus
MST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Asipovichy, Belarus is 8:30 am08:30 in Xoxocotla, Mexico

Asipovichy to Xoxocotla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Asipovichy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Xoxocotla

4:30 pm16:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Asipovichy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Xoxocotla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Asipovichy, Belarus / 8:30 am08:30 Xoxocotla, Mexico

Asipovichy, Belarus Xoxocotla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Asipovichy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asipovichy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Asipopovichy, Asipovichy, Osipovichi, Ospipovichi, Ossipowitschi, Sipovichi, Асіпоповічы, Осиповичи
Population
34,591
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Xoxocotla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xoxocotla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Xoxocotla
Population
21,074
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 99° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52