Belarus
MST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Asipovichy, Belarus is 2:30 am02:30 in Yahotyn, Ukraine

Asipovichy to Yahotyn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Asipovichy which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yahotyn

2:30 am02:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Asipovichy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Yahotyn, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Asipovichy, Belarus / 2:30 am02:30 Yahotyn, Ukraine

Asipovichy, Belarus Yahotyn, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Asipovichy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asipovichy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Asipopovichy, Asipovichy, Osipovichi, Ospipovichi, Ossipowitschi, Sipovichi, Асіпоповічы, Осиповичи
Population
34,591
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Yahotyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Yahotyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Jagotin, Yagotin, Yahotyn, Яготин
Population
22,779
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 31° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380