Belarus
MST
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Brest, Belarus is 11:30 pm23:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati

Brest to Temaiku Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brest which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Temaiku Village

2:30 pm14:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Brest, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Brest, Belarus / 11:30 pm23:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati

Brest, Belarus Temaiku Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Brest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brest Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
BQT, Beras'ce, Berestja, Brehst, Bressicia, Brest, Brest Litovsk, Brest i Kviterussland, Brest-Litovsk, Brest-Litowsk, Bresta, Brestas, Bresto, Breszt, Brzesc, Brzesc nad Bugiem, Brzesc-Litewsk, Brzesc-Litewski, Brześć, Brześć nad Bugiem, Brześć-Litewsk, Brześć-Litewski, Brėst, Byeras'tsye, Byeras’tsye, be rst, beuleseuteu, bresta, brst, brst blarws, brysq, bu lie si te, buresuto, Берасьце, Берестя, Брест, Брэст, בריסק, ברסט, برست, برست، بلاروس, بریسٹ، بیلاروس, ब्रेस्त, เบรสต์, ბრესტი, ブレスト, 布列斯特, 브레스트
Population
300,715
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 23° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686