GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Dukora, Belarus is 10:00 pm22:00 in Merrylands, Australia

Dukora to Merrylands call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Dukora which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Merrylands

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dukora, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Merrylands, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Dukora, Belarus / 10:00 pm22:00 Merrylands, Australia

Dukora, Belarus Merrylands, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Dukora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Dukora Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Dukora, Дукора
Population
1,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 27° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Merrylands Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merrylands Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Merrylands
Population
29,508
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' S Latitude / 150° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61