GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
7:00 am07:00 in Dukora, Belarus is 9:45 am09:45 in Gaur, Nepal

Dukora to Gaur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Dukora which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Gaur

7:00 am07:00 (Dukora, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:45 am09:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Gaur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Dukora, Belarus / 9:45 am09:45 Gaur, Nepal

Dukora, Belarus Gaur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Dukora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dukora Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Dukora, Дукора
Population
1,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 27° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Gaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Gaur, Gaura, Gour, Гаура
Population
27,325
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977