Belarus
MST
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Hrodna, Belarus is 11:00 am11:00 in Leawood, KS, USA

Hrodna to Leawood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hrodna which corresponds to 8am-10am in Leawood

7:00 pm19:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Hrodna, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Hrodna, Belarus / 11:00 am11:00 Leawood, KS, USA

Hrodna, Belarus Leawood, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hrodna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hrodna Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
GNA, Gardinas, Goradnia, Grodna, Grodno, Grodņa, Hrodna, furodona, ge luo de nuo, ghrwdnw, grwdna, heulodeuna, hwrdnh, krxd no, Гродна, Гродно, הורדנה, غرودنو, گرودنا, กรอดโน, フロドナ, 格罗德诺, 흐로드나
Population
317,365
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1