MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kobryn, Belarus is 10:00 am10:00 in Entebbe, Uganda

Kobryn to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kobryn which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Entebbe

10:00 am10:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Kobryn, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kobryn, Belarus / 10:00 am10:00 Entebbe, Uganda

Kobryn, Belarus Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kobryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kobryn Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kobrin, Kobrin', Kobrina, Kobriny, Kobryn, Kobrynas, Kobryń, Kóbriny, ke bu lin, koburu~in, qwbryn, Кобрин, Кобринь, Кобрын, קאברין, קוברין, コブルィン, 科布林
Population
50,691
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256