Belarus
MST
India
IST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Navapolatsk, Belarus is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nongstoin, India

Navapolatsk to Nongstoin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Navapolatsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nongstoin

10:00 am10:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Navapolatsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nongstoin, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Navapolatsk, Belarus / 12:30 pm12:30 Nongstoin, India

Navapolatsk, Belarus Nongstoin, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Navapolatsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navapolatsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Navapolack, Navapolackas, Navapolatsk, Navapołack, Navapólatsk, Nawapolazk, Novopoloc'k, Novopolock, Novopolocka, Novopolotsk, Nowopolock, Nowopołock, Polotskiy, nabapollacheukeu, nwfwbwlwtsk, xin bo luo ci ke, Наваполацк, Новополоцк, Новополоцьк, نوفوبولوتسك, 新波洛茨克, 나바폴라츠크
Population
100,885
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Nongstoin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nongstoin Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nongstoin
Population
25,758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' N Latitude / 91° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91