GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Rechytsa, Belarus is 11:30 am11:30 in Alvand, Iran

Rechytsa to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Rechytsa which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Rechytsa, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rechytsa, Belarus / 11:30 am11:30 Alvand, Iran

Rechytsa, Belarus Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Rechytsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rechytsa Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Rechica, Rechitsa, Rechysta, Rechytsa, Rehchyca, Ryechitsa, Речица, Рэчыца
Population
65,400
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98