GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of CDT ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Soly, Belarus is 2:00 pm14:00 in Banes, Cuba

Soly to Banes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-11am in Banes

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT () (Banes, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Soly, Belarus / 2:00 pm14:00 Banes, Cuba

Soly, Belarus Banes, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Banes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banes Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Banes
Population
53,104
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 75° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53