GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Soly, Belarus is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hurghada, Egypt

Soly to Hurghada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hurghada

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hurghada, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Soly, Belarus / 12:00 pm12:00 Hurghada, Egypt

Soly, Belarus Hurghada, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Hurghada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hurghada Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Ghardaqah, Al-Ghardaqa, Chournkanta, El-Ghardaqa, Gurdaka, HRG, Hurgada, Hurghada, Khurgada, Khurgade, Urgada, alghrdqh, alghrdqt, furugada, ghrdqh, hong jia da, huleugada, Χουργκάντα, Хургада, Хургаде, Հուրգադա, ערדקה, الغردقة, الغردقه, غردقه, غردقہ, ელ-გურდაკა, フルガダ, 洪加達, 후르가다
Population
95,622
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 15' N Latitude / 33° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20