GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Soly, Belarus is 6:00 am06:00 in Schwandorf in Bayern, Germany

Soly to Schwandorf in Bayern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Schwandorf in Bayern

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwandorf in Bayern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Soly, Belarus / 6:00 am06:00 Schwandorf in Bayern, Germany

Soly, Belarus Schwandorf in Bayern, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Schwandorf in Bayern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwandorf in Bayern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwandorf, Schwandorf in Bayern, Stadt Schwandorf
Population
28,235
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 12° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49