Belarus
MST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Soly, Belarus is 5:30 am05:30 in Gedangan, Indonesia

Soly to Gedangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Soly which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Gedangan

1:30 am01:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gedangan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Soly, Belarus / 5:30 am05:30 Gedangan, Indonesia

Soly, Belarus Gedangan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Gedangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gedangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gedangan
Population
79,230
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62