GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Soly, Belarus is 7:00 am07:00 in Rochester, NH, USA

Soly to Rochester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rochester

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rochester, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Soly, Belarus / 7:00 am07:00 Rochester, NH, USA

Soly, Belarus Rochester, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Rochester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rochester Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Rochestehr, Rochester, locheseuteo, luo che si te, rachstr nywhmpshayr, rochesuta, rwtshstr, Рочестер, Рочестэр, راچستر، نیوهمپشایر, روتشستر, ロチェスター, 羅徹斯特, 로체스터
Population
30,038
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 70° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1