GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Soly, Belarus is 4:30 am04:30 in Zaria, Nigeria

Soly to Zaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zaria

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Zaria, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Soly, Belarus / 4:30 am04:30 Zaria, Nigeria

Soly, Belarus Zaria, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Zaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Zaria Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
ZAR, Zaria, Zarija, Zariya, Zarja, jalia, zari'a, zaria, zarya, zha li ya, Зариа, Заря, زاريا, ਜ਼ਾਰੀਆ, ザリア, 扎里亚, 자리아
Population
975,153
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 7° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234