GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Soly, Belarus is 8:00 pm20:00 in OMST

Soly to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Soly which corresponds to 11am-6pm in OMST

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Soly, Belarus / 8:00 pm20:00 OMST

Soly, Belarus OMST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375