Belarus
MST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Soly, Belarus is 11:00 pm23:00 in Carcar, Philippines

Soly to Carcar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Soly which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Carcar

6:00 pm18:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Carcar, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Soly, Belarus / 11:00 pm23:00 Carcar, Philippines

Soly, Belarus Carcar, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Carcar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carcar Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Carcar
Population
40,739
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 123° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63