GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Volkovysk, Belarus is 3:30 am03:30 in Channelview, TX, USA

Volkovysk to Channelview call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Volkovysk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Channelview

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Volkovysk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Channelview, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Volkovysk, Belarus / 3:30 am03:30 Channelview, TX, USA

Volkovysk, Belarus Channelview, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Volkovysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Volkovysk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Valkaviskas, Vaukavisk, Vaukavysk, Vavkavisk, Vavkaviska, Vavkaviszk, Vawkavysk, Vaŭkavisk, Vaŭkavysk, Volkovisk, Volkovysk, Vovkovis'k, Waukawysk, Wolkowysk, Wołkowysk, fawkafysk, vu~aukavu~isuku, wa fu ka wei si ke, wawkwysk, wwlqwbysq, Вавкависк, Ваўкавыск, Вовковиськ, Волковиск, Волковыск, וואלקאוויסק, וולקוביסק, فاوكافيسك, واوکویسک, ヴァウカヴィスク, 瓦夫卡維斯克
Population
47,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Channelview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Channelview Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
38,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 95° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1