GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
+10
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 10:30 am10:30 in +10

Zhirovichi to +10 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in +10

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (+10). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 10:30 am10:30 +10

Zhirovichi, Belarus +10
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

+10

Offset: +10 is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Micronesia, Papua New Guinea, Russia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +10 timezone is Vladivostok from Russia with population about 587,022 people. Other major cities in the area are Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Port Moresby, Komsomolsk on Amur

Daylight Saving: (+10) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +10 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+10 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for +10
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +10 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/DumontDUrville
  • Asia/Ust-Nera
  • Asia/Vladivostok
  • Etc/GMT-10
  • Pacific/Chuuk
  • Pacific/Port_Moresby
  • Pacific/Truk
  • Pacific/Yap
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time
  • +10 -