GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 9:00 am09:00 in Zhalantun, China

Zhirovichi to Zhalantun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zhalantun

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhalantun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 9:00 am09:00 Zhalantun, China

Zhirovichi, Belarus Zhalantun, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Zhalantun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhalantun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Butha Qi, Cha-lan-tun, Chzhalan'tun', Chzhalantun, Cjalanjtunj, NZL, Pu-t'e-ha-ch'i, Pu-t’e-ha-ch’i, Tsa-lan-t'un, Tsa-lan-t’un, Xinghua, Xinghua Jiedao, Ya-lu, Ya-lu-hsien, Zalantun, Zhalantun, Zhalantun Shi, bu te ha qi, xing hua, xing hua jie dao, zha lan tun, zha lan tun shi, Чжаланьтунь, 兴华, 兴华街道, 布特哈旗, 扎兰屯, 扎兰屯市
Population
132,224
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 122° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86