GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lake Wales, FL, USA

Zhirovichi to Lake Wales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Lake Wales

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Wales, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 3:00 pm15:00 Lake Wales, FL, USA

Zhirovichi, Belarus Lake Wales, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Lake Wales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Wales Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lejk Vejls, leka velsa, lyk wylz, lyk wylz flwryda, wei er shi hu, Лејк Вејлс, ليك ويلز, لیک ویلز، فلورایڈا, لیک ویلز، فلوریدا, लेक वेल्स, 威尔士湖
Population
15,541
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 81° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1