GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lugulu, Kenya

Zhirovichi to Lugulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lugulu

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lugulu, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 4:30 pm16:30 Lugulu, Kenya

Zhirovichi, Belarus Lugulu, Kenya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Lugulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lugulu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Busia, Lugulu
Population
40,894
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' N Latitude / 34° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254