GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 7:30 am07:30 in Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands

Zhirovichi to Bergen op Zoom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bergen op Zoom

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 7:30 am07:30 Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands

Zhirovichi, Belarus Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Bergen op Zoom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergen op Zoom Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Bergen op Zoom, Bergen-op-Zom, WOE, Берген-оп-Зом
Population
66,256
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 4° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31