GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:30 pm17:30 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 5:30 pm17:30 in Volgograd, Russia

Zhirovichi to Volgograd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Volgograd

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Volgograd, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 5:30 pm17:30 Volgograd, Russia

Zhirovichi, Belarus Volgograd, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Volgograd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volgograd Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caricyn, Estalingrado, Stalingrad, Stalingrado, Tsaritsyn, VOG, Valgagrad, Vl'gogradu, Volgograd, Volgograda, Volgogradas, Volgogrado, Volgogradum, Volgográd, Volnkonkrant, Volqoqrad, Wolgograd, Wołgograd, Zarizyn, bolgogeuladeu, fu er jia ge lei, fwlghwghrad, fwljwjrad, volagagarata, volgograda, volgogradi, volkokirat, vu~orugogurado, wlgwgrad, wwlgw grad, wwlgwgrad, wwlgwgrd, wxl kok rad, Βόλγκογκραντ, Аһш балһсн, Валгаград, Вльгоградъ, Волгоград, Сталинград, Царицын, Վոլգոգրադ, וולגוגרד, فولجوجراد, فولغوغراد, ولگوگراد, وولگو گراد, وولگوگراد, ڤۆڵگۆگراد, वोल्गोग्राद, ਵੋਲਗਾਗਰਾਤ, வோல்கோகிராட், වොල්ගාග්‍රාද්, วอลโกกราด, စတာလင်ဂရက်မြို့, ვოლგოგრადი, ヴォルゴグラード, 伏尔加格勒, 伏爾加格勒, 볼고그라드
Population
1,011,417
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 44° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7