Belgium
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Binche, Belgium is 7:30 am07:30 in Kawaguchi, Japan

Binche to Kawaguchi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Binche which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kawaguchi

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Binche, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kawaguchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Binche, Belgium / 7:30 am07:30 Kawaguchi, Japan

Binche, Belgium Kawaguchi, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Binche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Binche Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Bensh, Bince, Binche, Binchium, baengsyu, banshu, bnsh, Бенш, بنش, バンシュ, 뱅슈
Population
32,030
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Kawaguchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawaguchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kauaguchi, Kavaguchi, Kavagucis, Kavaguti, Kavagučis, Kavaquci, Kavaquçi, Kawaguchi, Kawaguti-chhi, Kawaguti-chhī, Kawagutsi, chuan kou, chuan kou shi, gawaguchi si, kawaghwtshy, kawaguchi, kawagwchy saytama, kawagwchy sayytama, kha wangu chi, Кавагути, Кавагучи, Каваґуті, Кауагучи, كاواغوتشي, کاواگوچی، سائیتاما, کاواگوچی، سایتاما, คะวะงุชิ, კავაგუტი, かわぐち, カワグチ, 川口, 川口市, 가와구치 시
Population
468,565
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81