CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Brussels, Belgium is 11:30 am11:30 in San Vicente de Moravia, Costa Rica

Brussels to San Vicente de Moravia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Brussels which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Vicente de Moravia

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Vicente de Moravia, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Brussels, Belgium / 11:30 am11:30 San Vicente de Moravia, Costa Rica

Brussels, Belgium San Vicente de Moravia, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

San Vicente de Moravia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Vicente de Moravia Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Population
34,447
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 57' N Latitude / 84° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506