Belgium
CET
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Brussels, Belgium is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ila Orangun, Nigeria

Brussels to Ila Orangun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Brussels which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ila Orangun

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ila Orangun, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Brussels, Belgium / 8:00 pm20:00 Ila Orangun, Nigeria

Brussels, Belgium Ila Orangun, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Ila Orangun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ila Orangun Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ila, Ila Orangun
Population
179,192
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234