Belgium
CEST
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gent, Belgium is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sangueya, Guinea

Gent to Sangueya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Gent which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sangueya

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gent, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sangueya, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gent, Belgium / 10:00 pm22:00 Sangueya, Guinea

Gent, Belgium Sangueya, Guinea
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Gent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gent Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
GNE, Gaent, Gand, Gandavum, Gandawa, Gande, Gant, Gante, Ganti, Gent, Gentas, Gente, Gento, Ghent, Gint, Gænt, gen te, genta, ghnt, gnt, henteu, hento, jenta, jnt, ken t, khenta, khnt, Γάνδη, Гент, Գենտ, גנט, جنت, خنت, غنت, غینٹ, खेंट, गेंट, জেন্ট, เกนต์, ဂင့်မြို့, გენტი, ヘント, 根特, 헨트
Population
231,493
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 02' N Latitude / 3° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Sangueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sangueya Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Sanguea, Sangueya, Sanguéa, Sanguéya
Population
6,117
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 14° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224