Belgium
CEST
Canada
NDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Grivegnee, Belgium is 3:30 pm15:30 in Corner Brook, Canada

Grivegnee to Corner Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Grivegnee which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Corner Brook

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grivegnee, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time) (Corner Brook, Canada). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Grivegnee, Belgium / 3:30 pm15:30 Corner Brook, Canada

Grivegnee, Belgium Corner Brook, Canada
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Grivegnee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grivegnee Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Liege (Grivegnee), Liège (Grivegnée)
Population
21,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 5° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Corner Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NDT - Newfoundland Daylight Time
HAT - Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:-30 hours during Newfoundland Daylight Time, currently in use.
-2:-30 hours during Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corner Brook Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Korner-Bruk, YNF, karnr brwk, ke na bu lu ke, konaburukku, koneobeulug, qwrnr brwq, Корнер-Брук, קורנר ברוק, کارنر بروک, コーナーブルック, 科纳布鲁克, 코너브룩
Population
18,693
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 57° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1