CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Helchteren, Belgium is 11:00 pm23:00 in Hochheim am Main, Germany

Helchteren to Hochheim am Main call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Helchteren which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hochheim am Main

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Helchteren, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hochheim am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Helchteren, Belgium / 11:00 pm23:00 Hochheim am Main, Germany

Helchteren, Belgium Hochheim am Main, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Helchteren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helchteren Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Houthalen-Helchteren (Helchteren)
Population
30,050
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 5° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Hochheim am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hochheim am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gokhgajm-am-Majn, Hochheim, Hochheim am Main, Khokhajm na Majni, Khokhkhajm-am-Majn, hkhhaym am mayn, mei yin he pan huo hai mu, Гохгайм-ам-Майн, Хохајм на Мајни, Хоххайм-ам-Майн, هخهایم ام ماین, ホーホハイム・アム・マイン, 美因河畔霍海姆
Population
17,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49