CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of and 11 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
2:00 am02:00 in Mouscron, Belgium is 9:00 pm21:00 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and is 3:00 pm15:00 in V

Mouscron to Buenos Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mouscron which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Buenos Aires
Mouscron to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mouscron which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in V

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mouscron, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Mouscron, Belgium / 9:00 pm21:00 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 3:00 pm15:00 V

Mouscron, Belgium Buenos Aires, Argentina V
12am (midnight) 7pm 1pm
1am 8pm 2pm
2am 9pm 3pm
3am 10pm 4pm
4am 11pm 5pm
5am 12am (midnight) 6pm
6am 1am 7pm
7am 2am 8pm
8am 3am 9pm
9am 4am 10pm
10am 5am 11pm
11am 6am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 7am 1am
1pm 8am 2am
2pm 9am 3am
3pm 10am 4am
4pm 11am 5am
5pm 12pm (noon) 6am
6pm 1pm 7am
7pm 2pm 8am
8pm 3pm 9am
9pm 4pm 10am
10pm 5pm 11am
11pm 6pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 19:00 13:00
1:00 20:00 14:00
2:00 21:00 15:00
3:00 22:00 16:00
4:00 23:00 17:00
5:00 0:00 18:00
6:00 1:00 19:00
7:00 2:00 20:00
8:00 3:00 21:00
9:00 4:00 22:00
10:00 5:00 23:00
11:00 6:00 0:00
12:00 7:00 1:00
13:00 8:00 2:00
14:00 9:00 3:00
15:00 10:00 4:00
16:00 11:00 5:00
17:00 12:00 6:00
18:00 13:00 7:00
19:00 14:00 8:00
20:00 15:00 9:00
21:00 16:00 10:00
22:00 17:00 11:00
23:00 18:00 12:00

Mouscron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mouscron Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
MWW, Moeschroen, Moeschroên, Moeskroen, Moucron, Mouscron, Mukronas, Musera, Muskron, Muskrono, museukeulong, musukuron, mwzkrwn, Мускрон, موزکرون, ムスクロン, 무스크롱
Population
52,069
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54