CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
7:30 am07:30 in Mouscron, Belgium is 5:30 am05:30 in AZOST

Mouscron to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mouscron which corresponds to 8am-4pm in AZOST

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mouscron, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mouscron, Belgium / 5:30 am05:30 AZOST

Mouscron, Belgium AZOST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mouscron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mouscron Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
MWW, Moeschroen, Moeschroên, Moeskroen, Moucron, Mouscron, Mukronas, Musera, Muskron, Muskrono, museukeulong, musukuron, mwzkrwn, Мускрон, موزکرون, ムスクロン, 무스크롱
Population
52,069
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32