Belgium
CEST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium is 11:30 am11:30 in San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela

Sint-Genesius-Rode to San Antonio del Tachira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sint-Genesius-Rode which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Antonio del Tachira

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium / 11:30 am11:30 San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela

Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sint-Genesius-Rode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Genesius-Rode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Rhode-Saint-Genese, Rhode-Saint-Genèse, Sint-Genesius-Rode
Population
17,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

San Antonio del Tachira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio del Tachira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SVZ, San Antonio, San Antonio de Tachira, San Antonio de Táchira, San Antonio del Tachira, San Antonio del Táchira
Population
32,458
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' N Latitude / 72° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58