Belgium
CEST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium is 11:30 am11:30 in Woja, Indonesia

Watermael-Boitsfort to Woja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Watermael-Boitsfort which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Woja

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Woja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium / 11:30 am11:30 Woja, Indonesia

Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium Woja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Watermael-Boitsfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watermael-Boitsfort Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Watermaal-Bosvoorde), Bruxelles (Watermael-Boitsfort), Vatermal - Bosvorde, Vatermal'-Buafor, Watermaal-Boschvoorde, Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Watermael-Boitsfort, Watermael-Boitsfort - Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Watermael-Boitsfort/Watermaal-Bosvoorde, awytrmyl-bwatsfwr, wa te er ma er-bu wa fu er, wateleumalbuapoleu, waterumaru-bowaforu, Ватермал - Босворде, Ватермаль-Буафор, اوئترمئل-بوآتسفور, ワーテルマール=ボワフォール, 瓦特尔马尔-布瓦福尔, 와테르말부아포르
Population
25,157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 4° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Woja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Woja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Woja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62