Belgium
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Wavre, Belgium is 5:30 am05:30 in San Justo, Argentina

Wavre to San Justo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wavre which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Justo

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wavre, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (San Justo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Wavre, Belgium / 5:30 am05:30 San Justo, Argentina

Wavre, Belgium San Justo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wavre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wavre Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Uavur, Vavr, Vavra, Vavras, Wave, Waver, Wavre, Wavria, Wåve, ZGV, uabeuleu, wa fu er, wavuru, wwr, Βαβρ, Вавр, Уавър, وور, ワーヴル, 瓦夫爾, 우아브르
Population
32,112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 4° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

San Justo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Justo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Justo
Population
21,809
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' S Latitude / 60° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54