CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Wervik, Belgium is 9:00 am09:00 in Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Wervik to Manhattan Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Wervik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Manhattan Beach

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wervik, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Wervik, Belgium / 9:00 am09:00 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Wervik, Belgium Manhattan Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Wervik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wervik Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vervik, Viroviacum, Wervicq, Wervik, wei er fei ke, wrwyk, Вервик, Вервік, ورویک, 韦尔菲克
Population
17,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 3° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Manhattan Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manhattan Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Manhattan, Manhattan Beach, Mankhatun Bijch, Menkhetn Bich, Shore Acres, maenhaeteunbichi, man ha dun hai tan, manhatan bytsh, mnhtn bych kalyfrnya, myanahyatana bica, Манхатън Бийч, Менхетн Бич, مانهاتان بيتش, منهتن بیچ، کالیفرنیا, म्यानह्याटन बीच, 曼哈顿海滩, 맨해튼비치
Population
35,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 118° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1