CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Wervik, Belgium is 12:45 pm12:45 in CHAST

Wervik to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Wervik which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHAST

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wervik, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:45 pm12:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

2:00 am02:00 Wervik, Belgium / 12:45 pm12:45 CHAST

Wervik, Belgium CHAST
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Wervik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wervik Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vervik, Viroviacum, Wervicq, Wervik, wei er fei ke, wrwyk, Вервик, Вервік, ورویک, 韦尔菲克
Population
17,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 3° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32