CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Wervik, Belgium is 8:30 am08:30 in Gosen, Japan

Wervik to Gosen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Wervik which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Gosen

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wervik, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gosen, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Wervik, Belgium / 8:30 am08:30 Gosen, Japan

Wervik, Belgium Gosen, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Wervik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wervik Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vervik, Viroviacum, Wervicq, Wervik, wei er fei ke, wrwyk, Вервик, Вервік, ورویک, 韦尔菲克
Population
17,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 3° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Gosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gosen Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gosen, wu quan, Госен, 五泉
Population
37,360
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 139° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81